Drayton Christian Reformed Church

banner1 red background P026B102 P026B102 P026B102 red background P026B102 red background red background P026B102 red background P026B102 P026B102 red background P026B102 red background

Floating Greeters:

 

Apr 7 - Elden & Julie

Apr 14 - Roelie

Apr 21 - Roelie

Apr 28 - Teresa W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greeters:

 

Apr 7 - Hank & ALice

Apr 14 - John & Heather

Apr  21 - Hank & Betty

Apr 28 - Randy & Lisa

Serving in Foyer:

Apr 7 - Sid V

Apr 14 - Andy

April 19 - Phil

Apr 21 - Dave

Apr 28 - Grace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

Arnold R      Teresa W

Julie W         Jitske D

Alfred R

 

Coffee Servers:            

 

April 7: Ed & Lauren K

   Ed & JEnaette K.

April 14: Mark V, Keith and Denise V

April 21: JAmie & Becca M

  Ray & Janelle & Deacons

April 28: John & Jayne M

   Arnold & Sharon M

May 5 - GEMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                 

Other:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hall Monitor:

 

April 7 - Arnold

April 14 - Randy

Apr 21- Jane

Apr 28 - Theresa D

Church School Grade 5&6

 

Apr 7 - Alfred & Bep

Apr 14 - ARnold & Corrina

Apr 21 - Yvonne & Phil

Apr 28 - John Z and Mike

Royal Terrace Ministry:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Coordinator:

 

 

April - Joyce

May - Arlene

 

 

 

Projectionist:

 

Apr 7 - Wes

Apr 14 - Nathan

Apr 19 - Mandy

Apr 21 - Tom

Apr 28 - Nathan

 

 

 

 

Library:

 

Apr 7 - Sharon

Apr 14 - Jill

Apr 21 - Julie

Apr 28 - Alice

 

 

Sound Technician:

 

Apr 7 - Kees

Apr 14 - Maynard

Apr 19 - John

Apr 21 - Tony

Apr 28 - John

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USHERS:

 

April

Albert R

Ryan

MArtin

Francis

P002A030 red background P026B102 red background P026B102

Serving Schedule  

 

 

 

Child Care Schedule

Date:

 

April 7

 

 

April 14

 

 

April 19

 

 

April 21

 

 

April 28

NURSERY

 

Ann V., SHaron M.

Leanna S., Karissa G

 

Tamara H., Erin E.

Rachel V., Anna R.

 

Judy D., Justine W.

Yvonne D., Mariah R.

 

Katie D., Tanya E.

Alanna P., Madison R.

 

Mandy M, Rachel R.,

Teresa R., Aniek B.

 

 

Little Lambs:

 

Sonia, Braeden V.

 

 

Melisaa G., Aidan R.

 

 

Amy V.,  Hunter R.

 

 

Becca M., Brayden R.

 

 

Joyce D., Steven D.

 

 

Subs:

 

Tamara H., Anna R

 

 

Judy D., Mariah R.

 

 

Katie S., Madison R.

 

 

Mandy M., Aniek B.

 

 

MAry D., Lauren H.

red background

Church School Grade 7&8

 

Apr 7 - Rita

Apr 14 - Sid

Apr 21 - Francis C

Apr 28 - Paula P

 

 

 

Joel’s SS Assistant

 

April 7 - Aidan

April 14 - Becca G

Apr 21 - Carolyn G

Apr 28 - John Z